Tuesday, November 23, 2010


Sometimes... you just dont wanna be photographed. But then again, sometimes... you have a pretty good amateur photographer! Anywhoo, just another night of shoppin with some coupons in hand =]

RaptureJacket: OBEY/ LeopardTop: Target/ Purse: L.AM.B./
Booties:ModCloth/ Belt: F21

Thursday, November 18, 2010

Because it's raining...

Because it's raining...I will post of the time when it wasn't! Oh SUN, how I already miss you!
BUT it's okay it's prepping me for my next adventure! Or as TheBoy calls it, "Our 2nd Vacation <3" hahah yes, what better way to bring in the month of December than by going to Seattle, Washington! I sooo cannot wait!! Gonna meet some new people, see new sights, eat good food and just spend some QT together!
Anywhoo, Sun- it was good seeing you, Rain- bring it on!!

Sundress: ON/ FauxSnakeSkinBowHeels: JessicaSimpson
SlimBraidedBelt: Thrifted

Tuesday, November 16, 2010

A warm Fall day

Weather- a wonderfully warm 80degrees
Season- FALL!

Yes, it's Fall and the current weather is extremely warm! Lucky me, I happened to have the day off =] Soo, on this lovely day off I caught up with Marbs! We got together over some coffe and good conversation. Anywhoo, hope Fall is treating you all just as well =]

FAVEBlackMaxi: F21/ BambooWedges: JessicaSimpson

Wednesday, November 10, 2010

The Bay is in the Area!!

Yes, WE ARE THE CHAMPIONS!! And although this post may be late, we are still basking in the glory that is, The World Series Championship 2010. (Feeling even more proud because as I'm working on the post, I'm watching the GSWarriors lead!!) Anywhooo, back to business! Lately found myself going shopping downtown more frequently! Went a couple days before the championship game and this is what we saw SF Downtown!

Macy's Union Square, SF

ChocolateBrownPleather: H&M/ Black+WhiteBurnoutOversizeTee: MP/
BackCottonMini/ Beater/ BlackTights/ BuckledBooties: ModCloth

Tuesday, November 9, 2010


Sooo, I used to have super duper long hair...

Then I didn't....
Hi Matty!

Now I have..... BLAH.

This is my Goal:

Short term goal (in the mean time in between time)
Keeping it more wavy than curly.

Long term goal (eventually!!...)

Voluminous and Long!

Wish me Luck!

Thursday, November 4, 2010

I'm on a tee shirt!

See, told yah!
Haha or at least, the lady at Target thought so!

TheBoy- TeeShirt: OBEY
Me- BurnoutSlouchyTee: MP/ HighwaistShorts: ON/
WedgeBuckledBootes: ModCloth/ HoboPurse: Mango